Kategorije

Početna›Shop ›Synology Rack NAS ›Synology RS1221RP+ RackStation 8-bay NAS server, 4GB DDR4, Hot-Swap 2.5″/3.5″ HDD, 4×G-LAN, 2×USB3.2 Gen1, 1×eSATA, Redundant Power Supply
SYNOLOGY

Synology RS1221RP+ RackStation 8-bay NAS server, 4GB DDR4, Hot-Swap 2.5″/3.5″ HDD, 4×G-LAN, 2×USB3.2 Gen1, 1×eSATA, Redundant Power Supply

2.967,47 €
Cijena uključuje PDV
Sidrena cijena (2026-09-10): 2.967,47 €
Dostupno
Specifikacije
ComputeAMD Ryzen V1500B quad-core 2.2 GHz
Memory4GB ECC DDR4 Up to 32 GB
Redundant powerReduce the chance that power disruptions on a single distribution channel or PDU causes data and service availability degradation
Maximize service availabilityWhen paired with another identical unit, Synology High Availability enables automatic minute-level failover between two clustered servers in the event of a server failure to minimize service downtime
Data integrity and protectionECC memory and the Btrfs file system bring higher reliability and snapshot capabilities to help prevent data corruption and simplify data protection
Synology High AvailabilityYes
Virtual Machine ManagerRun various operating systems in isolated sandboxes. Seamlessly clone, restore and migrate virtual machines
Synology DriveA versatile solution for file management and synchronization
Central Management SystemYes
Surveillance StationComplete surveillance solution for recording, monitoring, and management
Collaboration SuiteSynology Office, Calendar and Chat guarantee a secure and high-performance private communication and user-friendly content organization
CPU ModelAMD Ryzen V1500B
CPU Architecture64-bit
CPU Frequency4-core 2.2 GHz
Hardware Encryption Engine (AES-NI)Yes
System Memory4 GB DDR4 ECC SODIMM
Memory Module Pre-installed4 GB (4 GB ×1)
Total Memory Slots2
Maximum Memory Capacity32 GB (16 GB ×2)
Drive Bays8
Maximum Drive Bays with Expansion Unit12 (RX418 ×1)
Maximum Single Volume Size108 TB
Hot Swappable DriveYes
RJ-45 1GbE LAN Port4 (with Link Aggregation / Failover support)
USB 3.0 Port2
eSATA Port1
PCIe Expansion1× Gen3 x8 slot (x4 link)
Internal DrivesBtrfs, EXT4
External DrivesBtrfs, EXT4, EXT3, FAT, NTFS, HFS+, exFAT
Form Factor (RU)2U
Size (H×W×D)88×482×407.5 mm
Weight11.7 kg
System Fan80×80 mm ×2 pcs
Fan Speed ModeFull-Speed Mode, Cool Mode, Quiet Mode
Power RecoveryYes
Noise Level40 dB(A)
Scheduled Power On / OffYes
Wake on LAN / WANYes
Power Supply Unit / Adapter350W
Redundant Power SupplyYes
AC Input Power Voltage100 V to 240 V AC
Power Frequency50/60 Hz, Single Phase
Power Consumption61.94 W (Access) 29.98 W (HDD Hibernation)
British Thermal Unit211.35 BTU/hr (Access) 102.30 BTU/hr (HDD Hibernation)
Operating Temperature0°C to 35°C (32°F to 95°F)
Storage Temperature20°C to 60°C (-5°F to 140°F)
Relative Humidity5% to 95% RH
DDR4 ECC SODIMMD4ES01-4G/D4ES01-8G/D4ECSO-2666-16G
Expansion UnitsRX418
2.5" SATA SSDSAT5200
M.2 SSD & 10GbE Combo Adapter CardE10M20-T1
M.2 SSD Adapter CardM2D20
10GbE Network Interface CardE10G18-T2/E10G18-T1/E10G17-F2
Rail Kit SlidingRKS1317
VisualStationVS960HD/VS360HD
Maximum Internal Volume Number64
SSD Read / Write Cache (White Paper)Yes
SSD TRIMYes
Supported RAID TypeSynology Hybrid RAID, Basic, JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10
RAID MigrationBasic to RAID 1, Basic to RAID 5, RAID 1 to RAID 5, RAID 5 to RAID 6
Volume Expansion with Larger HDDsSynology Hybrid RAID, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10
Volume Expansion by Adding a HDDSynology Hybrid RAID, JBOD, RAID 5, RAID 6
Global Hot Spare Supported RAID TypeSynology Hybrid RAID, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10
File ProtocolCIFS/AFP/NFS/FTP/WebDAV
Maximum Concurrent CIFS/AFP/FTP Connections1.000
Windows Access Control List (ACL) IntegrationYes
NFS Kerberos AuthenticationYes
Maximum Local User Accounts2.048
Maximum Local Groups256
Maximum Shared Folder512
Maximum Shared Folder Sync Tasks16
Syslog Events per Second800
VMware vSphere 6 with VAAIYes
Windows Server 2016Yes
Windows Server 2019Yes
Citrix ReadyYes
OpenStackYes
Networking ProtocolsSMB1 (CIFS), SMB2, SMB3, NFSv3, NFSv4, NFSv4.1, NFS Kerberized sessions, iSCSI, HTTP, HTTPs, FTP, SNMP, LDAP, CalDAV
Antivirus by McAfee (Trial)Yes
Document ViewerYes
exFAT Access (Optional)Yes
Video StationYes
Maximum Users1.800
Maximum iSCSI Target Number128
Maximum iSCSI LUN256
iSCSI LUN Clone/Snapshot, Windows ODXYes
Free Email Accounts5 (Licenses required for additional accounts)
Maximum Number of Concurrent Users150
Maximum Server Performance1.484.000 emails per day, approx. 45GB
DLNA ComplianceYes
Facial RecognitionYes
Subject RecognitionYes
Auto Color & RotateYes
Moments SelectYes
Maximum Snapshots per Shared Folder1.024
Maximum of System Snapshots65.536
Maximum IP cam (Licenses required)40 (including 2 Free License)
Recommended Number of Hosted Files1.000.000 (applies to files indexed or hosted by Synology Drive. For file access through other standard protocols, refer to the File Services section above))
Recommended Number of Concurrent Sync Clients550 (the number of connections that can be maintained when the recommended number of hosted files was reached)
Recommended Virtual Machine Instances8
Recommended Virtual DSM Number (Licenses required)8 (including 1 Free License)
Maximum Connections30
SKU: 52021

Opis proizvoda

- A powerful storage solution for businesses and IT enthusiasts with redundancy and service continuity features

COMPACT AND RELIABLE
- The RS1221RP+ at only 30 to 38 centimeters deep, is built for space-sensitive deployments
- Boasting over 100K 4K random read IOPS and 2.315 MB/s sequential read1, the RS1221RP+ is equipped to handle heavy workloads in data-intensive environments
- The RS1221RP+ additionally features an extra level of protection with redundant power supplies
* Compute: AMD Ryzen V1500B quad-core 2.2 GHz
* Memory: 4GB ECC DDR4 Up to 32 GB

BULIT FOR RELIABILITY
- Redundant power: Reduce the chance that power disruptions on a single distribution channel or PDU causes data and service availability degradation
- Maximize service availability: When paired with another identical unit, Synology High Availability enables automatic minute-level failover between two clustered servers in the event of a server failure to minimize service downtime
- Data integrity and protection: ECC memory and the Btrfs file system bring higher reliability and snapshot capabilities to help prevent data corruption and simplify data protection

HIGH PERFORMANCE STORAGE FOR ANYTHING
- Up to 2.315/1.147 MB/s sequential read and write throughput and over 100K/54K random read/write IOPS ensures ample performance for demanding workloads

FULLY CERTIFIED STORAGE VIRTUALIZATION SOLUTIONS
- Synology iSCSI storage fully supports mainstream virtualization solutions to enhance work efficiency with an easy management interface
- VMware vSphere 6 and VAAI integration helps offload storage operations
- Windows Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX) speeds up data transfer
- OpenStack Cinder support turns your Synology NAS into a block-based storage component
- Additionally Synology Storage Console enables even more simplified storage provisioning and management options in VMware and Windows environments

POWERED BY SYNOLOGY DSM
- Synology High Availability: Seamless transition between clustered servers in the event of a server failure to minimize the impact on applications
- Virtual Machine Manager: Run various operating systems in isolated sandboxes. Seamlessly clone, restore and migrate virtual machines
- Synology Drive: A versatile solution for file management and synchronization
- Central Management System: Manage multiple Synology NAS servers simultaneously on a centralized interface to increase business efficiency
- Surveillance Station: Complete surveillance solution for recording, monitoring, and management
- Collaboration Suite: Synology Office, Calendar and Chat guarantee a secure and high-performance private communication and user-friendly content organization

Hardware Specificatioons
CPU
- CPU Model: AMD Ryzen V1500B
- CPU Architecture: 64-bit
- CPU Frequency: 4-core 2.2 GHz
- Hardware Encryption Engine (AES-NI): Yes

MEMORY
- System Memory: 4 GB DDR4 ECC SODIMM
- Memory Module Pre-installed: 4 GB (4 GB ×1)
- Total Memory Slots: 2
- Maximum Memory Capacity: 32 GB (16 GB ×2)

STORAGE
- Drive Bays: 8
- Maximum Drive Bays with Expansion Unit: 12 (RX418 ×1)
- Compatible Drive Type:
* 3.5" SATA HDD
* 2.5" SATA HDD
* 2.5" SATA SSD
- Maximum Single Volume Size: 108 TB
- Hot Swappable Drive: Yes

EXTERNAL PORTS
- RJ-45 1GbE LAN Port: 4 (with Link Aggregation / Failover support)
- USB 3.0 Port: 2
- eSATA Port: 1

PCIe
- PCIe Expansion: 1× Gen3 x8 slot (x4 link)

FILE SYSTEM
- Internal Drives: Btrfs, EXT4
- External Drives: Btrfs, EXT4, EXT3, FAT, NTFS, HFS+, exFAT
* exFAT Access is purchased separately in Package Center

APPEARANCE
- Form Factor (RU): 2U
- Size (H×W×D): 88×482×407.5 mm
- Weight: 11.7 kg
- Rack Installation Support:
* 4-post 19" rack (Synology Rail Kit - RKS1317)
** The rail kit is sold separately

OTHERS
- System Fan: 80×80 mm ×2 pcs
- Fan Speed Mode: Full-Speed Mode, Cool Mode, Quiet Mode
- Power Recovery: Yes
- Noise Level: 40 dB(A)
- Scheduled Power On / Off: Yes
- Wake on LAN / WAN: Yes
- Power Supply Unit / Adapter: 350W
- Redundant Power Supply: Yes
- AC Input Power Voltage: 100 V to 240 V AC
- Power Frequency: 50/60 Hz, Single Phase
- Power Consumption: 61.94 W (Access) 29.98 W (HDD Hibernation)
- British Thermal Unit: 211.35 BTU/hr (Access) 102.30 BTU/hr (HDD Hibernation)

TEMPERATURE
- Operating Temperature: 0°C to 35°C (32°F to 95°F)
- Storage Temperature: -20°C to 60°C (-5°F to 140°F)
- Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% RH

CERTIFICATION
- FCC, CE, BSMI, EAC, CCC, KC, VCCI, RCM

ENVIRONMENT
- RoHS Compliant

PACKAGING CONTENT
1× Main Unit
1× Accessory Pack
1× AC Power Cord
1× Quick Installation Guide

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
- DDR4 ECC SODIMM: D4ES01-4G/D4ES01-8G/D4ECSO-2666-16G
- Expansion Units: RX418
- 2.5" SATA SSD: SAT5200
- M.2 SSD & 10GbE Combo Adapter Card: E10M20-T1
- M.2 SSD Adapter Card: M2D20
- 10GbE Network Interface Card: E10G18-T2/E10G18-T1/E10G17-F2
- Rail Kit Sliding: RKS1317
- VisualStation: VS960HD/VS360HD
- Surveillance Device License Pack

DSM Specifications
STOERAGE MANAGEMENT
- Maximum Internal Volume Number: 64
- SSD Read / Write Cache (White Paper): Yes
- SSD TRIM: Yes
- Supported RAID Type: Synology Hybrid RAID, Basic, JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10
- RAID Migration: Basic to RAID 1, Basic to RAID 5, RAID 1 to RAID 5, RAID 5 to RAID 6
- Volume Expansion with Larger HDDs: Synology Hybrid RAID, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10
- Volume Expansion by Adding a HDD: Synology Hybrid RAID, JBOD, RAID 5, RAID 6
- Global Hot Spare Supported RAID Type: Synology Hybrid RAID, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 10

FILE SERVICES
- File Protocol: CIFS/AFP/NFS/FTP/WebDAV
- Maximum Concurrent CIFS/AFP/FTP Connections: 1.000
- Maximum Concurrent CIFS/AFP/FTP Connections (with RAM expansion): 2.000
- Windows Access Control List (ACL) Integration: Yes
- NFS Kerberos Authentication: Yes

ACCOUNT & SHARED FOLDER
- Maximum Local User Accounts: 2.048
- Maximum Local Groups: 256
- Maximum Shared Folder: 512
- Maximum Shared Folder Sync Tasks: 16

HIGH AVAILABILITY
- Synology High Availability: Yes

LOG CENTER
- Syslog Events per Second: 800

VIRTUALIZATION
- VMware vSphere 6 with VAAI: Yes
- Windows Server 2016: Yes
- Windows Server 2019: Yes
- Citrix Ready: Yes
- OpenStack: Yes

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
- Networking Protocols: SMB1 (CIFS), SMB2, SMB3, NFSv3, NFSv4, NFSv4.1, NFS Kerberized sessions, iSCSI, HTTP, HTTPs, FTP, SNMP, LDAP, CalDAV
- Supported Browsers:
* Google Chrome
* Firefox
* Microsoft Edge
* Internet Explorer 10 onwards
* Safari 10 onwards
* Safari (iOS 10 onwards)
* Google Chrome (Android 6.0 onwards)

Add-on Packages
- Antivirus by McAfee (Trial): Yes
- Central Management System: Yes
- Document Viewer: Yes
- exFAT Access (Optional): Yes
- Video Station: Yes

SYNOLOGY CHAT
- Maximum Users: 1.500

iSCSI MANAGER
- Maximum iSCSI Target Number: 128
- Maximum iSCSI LUN: 256
- iSCSI LUN Clone/Snapshot, Windows ODX: Yes

SYNOLOGY MailPlus / MailPlus SERVER
- Free Email Accounts: 5 (Licenses required for additional accounts)
- Maximum Number of Concurrent Users: 150
- Maximum Server Performance: 1.484.000 emails per day, approx. 45GB

MEDIA SERVER
- DLNA Compliance: Yes

MOMENTS
- Facial Recognition: Yes
- Subject Recognition: Yes
- Auto Color & Rotate: Yes
- Moments Select: Yes

SNAPSHOT REPLICATION
- Maximum Snapshots per Shared Folder: 1.024
- Maximum of System Snapshots: 65.536

SURVEILLANCE STATION
- Maximum IP cam (Licenses required): 40 (including 2 Free License)
- Total FPS (H.264):
* 1200 FPS @ 720p (1280×720)
* 1050 FPS @ 1080p (1920×1080)
* 600 FPS @ 3M (2048×1536)
* 440 FPS @ 5M (2591×1944)
* 320 FPS @ 4K (3840×2160)
- Total FPS (H.265):
* 1200 FPS @ 720p (1280×720)
* 1200 FPS @ 1080p (1920×1080)
* 1120 FPS @ 3M (2048×1536)
* 600 FPS @ 5M (2591×1944)
* 480 FPS @ 4K (3840×2160)

SYNOLOGY DRIVE
- Recommended Number of Hosted Files: 1.000.000 (applies to files indexed or hosted by Synology Drive. For file access through other standard protocols, refer to the File Services section above))
- Recommended Number of Concurrent Sync Clients: 550 (the number of connections that can be maintained when the recommended number of hosted files was reached)

SYNOLOGY OFFICE
- Maximum Users: 1.800

VIRTUAL MACHINE MANAGER
- Recommended Virtual Machine Instances: 8
- Recommended Virtual DSM Number (Licenses required): 8 (including 1 Free License)

VPN SERVER
- Maximum Connections: 30

Slični proizvodi

Budite u toku

Prijavite se na newsletter i prvi saznajte o akcijama i novim proizvodima.

e-računala
Preuzmite aplikaciju Instalirajte e-računala za brži pristup