Kategorije

Početna›Shop ›Dodatna Oprema ›Ubiquiti UISP-Cable-Carrier (TC-Carrier), outdoor SFTP cable, Cat5e, 305m, AWG24, Copper, 1000 Base-T, 200 MHz
UBIQUITI

Ubiquiti UISP-Cable-Carrier (TC-Carrier), outdoor SFTP cable, Cat5e, 305m, AWG24, Copper, 1000 Base-T, 200 MHz

257,53 €
Cijena uključuje PDV
Sidrena cijena (2026-09-10): 257,53 €
Dostupno
Specifikacije
Box dimensions330 x 425 x 340 mm (13 x 16.7 x 13.4")
Box weight16 kg (35.3 lb)
Cable lenght305 m (1,000 ft)
Cable colorBlack
Cable typeCAT5e, shielded
Ethernet supportUp to 1 Gbps
Conductor wire gauge24 AWG
ConductorSolid bare copper
Conductor diameter0.500 ± 0.005 mm
Insulation typeSolid polyethylene
Insulation thicknessAvg. 0.295 mm
Min.0.46 mm
Insulation diameter1.16 ± 0.02 mm
Separation (Polyester wrapping)Thick: 0.025 mm
Extent20 mm
Anti-crosstalk dividerLDPE: 4.2*0.3 mm
Cable shield (Aluminum foil). Thick0.060 mm
ESD drain wire0.4 TC
Rip cordYes
Secondary cable shield (Braid)16*8*0.16AA
Density95%
Jacket materialPolyethylene
Jacket thicknessAvg. 0.52 mm
Jacket outer diameter6.8 ± 0.30 mm
Jacket colorBlack
Storage temperature30 to 75° C (-22 to 167° F)
Installation temperature20 to 60° C (-4 to 140° F)
Ambient operating temperature40 to 80° C (-40 to 176° F)
SKU: 66144

Opis proizvoda

- Industrial-grade Ethernet cable that protects your network from elemental and electrostatic damage.
- UISP Cable Carrier is an industrial category 5e shielded cable with multi-layer protection from the environment.
The reinforced construction allows UISP Cable Carrier to operate in harsh climatic conditions, the outer sheath reliably protects the cable from rain and snow and other adverse weather conditions.

Reliable solutions for perfect data transmission
- The discharge conductor and internal shielding provide maximum protection against failure due to electrostatic discharge. The use of higher category cable ensures that there is no signal loss due to mutual twisting of cables.
These properties of the Ubiquiti UISP Cable Carrier allow it to achieve stable data rates even in the presence of electromagnetic interference.

Features
- Category 5e cable
- Insulated, weatherproof cable jacket
- Internal foil shielding and drain wire for increased ESD damage protection
- Cable length 305 m

Specifications
- Mechanical
- Box dimensions: 330 x 425 x 340 mm (13 x 16.7 x 13.4")
- Box weight: 16 kg (35.3 lb)
- Cable lenght: 305 m (1,000 ft)
- Cable color: Black
- Cable type: CAT5e, shielded
- Ethernet support: Up to 1 Gbps
- Conductor wire gauge: 24 AWG
- Conductor: Solid bare copper
- Conductor diameter: 0.500 ± 0.005 mm
- Insulation type: Solid polyethylene
- Insulation thickness: Avg. 0.295 mm
- Min.: 0.29 mm
- Insulation diameter: 1.16 ± 0.02 mm
- Separation (Polyester wrapping): Thick: 0.025 mm
- Extent: 20 mm
- Anti-crosstalk divider: LDPE: 4.2*0.3 mm
- Cable shield (Aluminum foil). Thick: 0.060 mm
- Extent: 20 mm
- ESD drain wire: 0.4 TC
- Rip cord: Yes
- Secondary cable shield (Braid): 16*8*0.16AA
- Density: 95%
- Jacket material: Polyethylene
- Jacket thickness: Avg. 0.52 mm
- Min.: 0.46 mm
- Jacket outer diameter: 6.8 ± 0.30 mm
- Jacket color: Black
- Storage temperature: -30 to 75° C (-22 to 167° F)
- Installation temperature: -20 to 60° C (-4 to 140° F)
- Ambient operating temperature: -40 to 80° C (-40 to 176° F)
- Standards:
• ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 (2009)
• ISO/IEC 11801 (Edition 2.2)

Slični proizvodi

Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-1M, DAC kabel, 10 Gbps, 1.0m
Dodaj u košaricu
UBIQUITI
Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP10-1M, DAC kabel, 10 Gbps, 1.0m
22,64 €
Sidrena cijena: 22,64 €
Dostupno
Ubiquiti UniFi Ethernet Patch Cable 3m, Cat6, crni
Dodaj u košaricu
UBIQUITI
Ubiquiti UniFi Ethernet Patch Cable 3m, Cat6, crni
6,01 €
Sidrena cijena: 6,01 €
Dostupno
Ubiquiti UniFi Ethernet Patch Cable 0,22m, Cat6, crni
Dodaj u košaricu
UBIQUITI
Ubiquiti UniFi Ethernet Patch Cable 0,22m, Cat6, crni
2,86 €
Sidrena cijena: 2,86 €
Dostupno
Ubiquiti UniFi Indoor Cable Cat6 CMP 305 metara 23 AWG solid bare copper
Dodaj u košaricu
UBIQUITI
Ubiquiti UniFi Indoor Cable Cat6 CMP 305 metara 23 AWG solid bare copper
484,51 €
Sidrena cijena: 473,86 €
Dostupno

Budite u toku

Prijavite se na newsletter i prvi saznajte o akcijama i novim proizvodima.

e-računala
Preuzmite aplikaciju Instalirajte e-računala za brži pristup